Cross Ness Church Of Scotland

Informações:

Synopsis

Weekly Sunday and Wednesday sermons from Cross Ness Church of Scotland, Isle of Lewis. The sermons are recorded from our Sunday morning family service, Sunday Gaelic service, Sunday evening service and Wednesday night prayer meeting.

Episodes

  • Lamentations 3:17-33

    Lamentations 3:17-33

    31/03/2019 Duration: 55min

    Lamentations 3:17-33. Our morning service led by Rev John Murdo Nicolson.

  • Luke 23:26-56

    Luke 23:26-56

    24/03/2019 Duration: 01h01min

    Luke 23:26-56. Our evening service led by Murdo Smith.

  • Mark 1:1-15

    Mark 1:1-15

    24/03/2019 Duration: 01h03min

    Mark 1:1-15. Our morning service led by Chris Barrowman.

  • Philippians 2:19-30

    Philippians 2:19-30

    17/03/2019 Duration: 01h01min

    Philippians 2:19-30. Our evening service led by John Murdo Davidson.

  • Genesis 41:1-36

    Genesis 41:1-36

    17/03/2019 Duration: 31min

    Genesis 41:1-36. Our morning service led by John Hebditch.

  • John 21

    John 21

    11/03/2019 Duration: 56min

    John 21. Our Monday evening Communions Thanksgiving service, led by Rev John Murdo Nicolson.

  • 2 Samuel 21:10-14

    2 Samuel 21:10-14

    10/03/2019 Duration: 01h06min

    2 Samuel 21:10-14. Our Sunday evening communions service led by Rev Scott Cameron.

  • John 19:16-37

    John 19:16-37

    10/03/2019 Duration: 01h09min

    John 19:16-37. Our Sunday Communion service led by Rev Scott Cameron.

  • Nehemiah 8:1-12

    Nehemiah 8:1-12

    09/03/2019 Duration: 01h01min

    Nehemiah 8:1-12. Our Saturday midday communions service led by Rev Scott Cameron.

  • Philippians 3:1-14

    Philippians 3:1-14

    08/03/2019 Duration: 01h02min

    Philippians 3:1-14. Our Friday evening Spring Communions preparatory service

  • Mark 1:1-8

    Mark 1:1-8

    03/03/2019 Duration: 40min

    Mark 1:1-8. Our evening service led by Chris Barrowman.

  • Luke 23:32-43

    Luke 23:32-43

    03/03/2019 Duration: 43min

    Luke 23:32-43. Our morning service led by Mr Calum Campbell.

  • Acts 4

    Acts 4

    24/02/2019 Duration: 01h09min

    Acts 4. Our evening service led by Ian Maclean.

  • Genesis 39

    Genesis 39

    17/02/2019 Duration: 01h03min

    Genesis 39. Our evening service led by John Hebditch.

  • Mark 1:1-11

    Mark 1:1-11

    17/02/2019 Duration: 59min

    Mark 1:1-11. Our morning service led by Chris Barrowman.

  • Acts 9:10-20

    Acts 9:10-20

    10/02/2019 Duration: 01h10min

    Acts 9:10-20. Our evening service led by Iain Macmillan.

  • Genesis 37

    Genesis 37

    10/02/2019 Duration: 01h42s

    Genesis 37. Our morning service led by John Hebditch.

  • John 10:1-42

    John 10:1-42

    03/02/2019 Duration: 31min

    John 10:1-42. Our morning service led by Murdo Smith APC.

  • 2 Corinthians 13

    2 Corinthians 13

    27/01/2019 Duration: 01h06min

    2 Corinthians 13. Our evening service led by Murdo Afrin.

  • Deuteronomy 6:1-12  Matthew 5:1-16

    Deuteronomy 6:1-12 & Matthew 5:1-16

    27/01/2019 Duration: 32min

    Deuteronomy 6:1-12 & Matthew 5:1-16. Our morning service led by Murdo MacDonald.