Informações:
Synopsis
Deep and dub-influenced electronic music, from house to drum & bass, from downtempo to dub-techno. Hosted by Stillhead
Episodes
-
-
Insight 199 - February 2021
06/02/2021 Duration: 59minRhys Fulber, Kornel Kovacs, M Vaughan, Biome, Alex Banks, Three Oscillators, Deadmau5, Keisza, Joris Voorn, Skudge, Nikki Nair, Traka, Kessler, Origin8a, Propa, Benton.
-
Insight 198 - February 2021
03/02/2021 Duration: 46minRves Sonores, Skwirl, GusGus, VOK, Bronson, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Tunnelvisions, Kamandi, Alchemy, Fazer Drums, Azu Tiwaline, Congi, Machinedrum, A$ap Ferg, Toben, Owl, Y-Dapt.
-
Insight 197 - December 2020
27/12/2020 Duration: 01h09minWardown, Akuratyde, Foam and Sand, Zeb Samuels, Byron Wallen, Roy Reemy, Marc Cyril, Kiko Continentino, Tuomo Vaananen, Lady Blackbird, Danny Scrilla, Yoh, Skwirl, Thomas Gray, Liam Ebbs, Polynation, Nau Leone, White Water Black Sheep.
-
Insight 196 - December 2020
23/12/2020 Duration: 01h05minSoulstatejazz, Bronson, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Micheal Gray, The Melody Men, CLiQ, Alika, Ms Banks, Howling, Rampa, Gidge, Peer Kusiv, Obskur, Tchami, The Sponges, Biscits, Hugo Paris, Roland Clark, Paul Kalkbrenner, Danny J Lewis, Danielle De Andrea, DJ Fen, Gerry Read, Cadenza, MIA, Guilty Beatz, Aeva.
-
Insight 195 - December 2020
04/12/2020 Duration: 01h09minAkuratyde, Blacklab, Bop, Breikthru, Danny Byrd, Degs, dEVOLVE, Eusebeia, Ink, Kamandi, Kharm, Loomis, Ncomfortable, Quails, RQ, Saint Wade, Subwave, Sully, Tellus, Tim Reaper, Unglued, Unquote, Wardown.
-
Insight 194 - November 2020
14/11/2020 Duration: 01h30minBLCK SFTWR, Hunter Game, Speakman Sound, Yousef Circus, Soul Alt Delete, Haska, Salif Keita, Ejeca, Eduardo De La Calle, Sub Focus, Wilkinson, Eli Brown, Willaris K, Black Traffic, Sacha Robotti, Who Is Hush, Edetto, Sian, i_o, Smyth, The Yellowheads.
-
Insight 193 - November 2020
08/11/2020 Duration: 46minZeb Samuels, Byron Wallen, Marc Cyril, Ao Inoue, MoreNight, Skwirl, Tunic, Drumskull, Drumterror, Bulu, 45 Roller, Moonspotter, Idle Minds Workshop, Rider Shafique, Eprom, Smol.
-
Insight 192 - October 2020
05/10/2020 Duration: 02h06minKCPK, Jazzuelle, KVRVBO, Model Man, DJ Seinfeld, Madonna, KUU, Alan Johnson, Bustin Jeeber, Micheal Gray, Sultra, Amtrac, Grum, HYYTS, Paul Woolford, Howling, Adriatique, 2fox, Afronaut Zu, Lady Blackbird, Foremost Poets, Hollaphonic, Bronson, Tilman, Tibasko, Mike Mago, Polynation, Deadbeat, Paul St Hilaire, Drumskull, Etch, Mani Festo.
-
Insight 191 - August 2020
31/08/2020 Duration: 01h15minEtherwood, BSN Posse, Coco Bryce, Bop, Subwave, Flava D, Harland, Nocturnal Sunshine, Ry X, Calibre, Unquote, Sunchase, I Wannabe, Quentin Haitus, goddard., Thugwidow, RQ, 3VS, DJ Krust, Wingz, Alewya, Breakage, Siege, Furious Freaks, Kings Of The Rollers, Lydia Plain.
-
Insight 190 - August 2020
12/08/2020 Duration: 01h07minChris Hyson, Nouan, Edyth, Firstworld, Clubz, Fred Falke, SYML, Zero 7, Naoist, Handsome Habibi, Ejeca, MJ Cole, The ReLOUD, Corgiat, Hugh Hardie, Pola, Bryson, Ahmet Sisman, Boogrov, Wuki, Diplo, Snappy Jit.
-
Insight 189 - July 2020
13/07/2020 Duration: 57minNoumenah, Le Code, Sooakxa, Simon Posford, Willaris K, Hydergine, 3Strange, Model Man, Arkaean, Harry Griffiths, Tam Nisam, Paul Kalkbrenner, Al Wootton, Mr. Roque.
-
Insight 188 - June 2020
26/06/2020 Duration: 02h21minEue, Luss, Masis, CyclicRandom, Editors, Joris Voorn, Amtrac, TEED, Amtrac, Disclosure, GusGus, Johannes Brecht, R Plus, Dido, Shadow Child, Haska, Salif Keita, Dubspeeka, Kydus, Jack Wilby, Tchami, Hana, Declan J Donovan, Jack Wins, Boston Bun, Disclosure, Otherliine, Omnom, Vnssa, Deadmau5, Spencer Brown, Breaka, Casettes For Kids, Braille, Drumterror, Dillard, Dead Man's Chest, Bop, Goddard, Synkro, Geety.
-
Insight 186 - May 2020
19/05/2020 Duration: 59minDopeman, RAF21, Lou Vier, Giudi, Elènne, Mothica, Wakon, Mykroboy, Rorys Aspect, Stillhead, Great Skies, Conradaxx, Babe Roots, Borey, Toby Schay, Mykool, Isola Music, Insa Rudolph, Otira.
-
Insight 185 - April 2020
07/05/2020 Duration: 58minRuusuvuori, Devault, Matroda, MESZCA, Dense and Pika, Leftfield, Cocktail Party Effect, Redders, Celeste, Prospa, Raito, Mani Festo, Walton, Hidden Element, Acen, Coop, Boys Noize, Rico Nasty.
-
Insight 187 - June 2020
04/05/2020 Duration: 01h04min187 Lockdown, Actionnn, Azu Tiwaline, Babe Roots, Boring Lauren, Bros, Cluda, Dawncall, Distinct Motive, D_LIGHT, Edyth, Ekodust, Joe Joiner, Luiniss, Oakzy B, Onycs, Oowets, Oxossi, Sapleo, Sasco, Subsets, Vagrant Real Estate.
-
Insight 184 - April 2020
24/04/2020 Duration: 01h06minBiome, GusGus, Principleasure, OTHERLiiNE, Dubspeeka, Deadbeat, MJ Cole, Model Man, Kamandi, Little Dragon, Pote, Tam Nisam, Cai Bojsen-Mõller, Mark Broom, Sam Goku, Bicep, Soela, Future Beat Alliance, Afriqua, Headie One, Fred Again.., Jamie xx.
-
Insight 183 - Live Stream - March 2020
31/03/2020 Duration: 02h03minMarcel Dettmann, Wincent Kunth, Mike Dehnert, Hatti Vatti, Andy Stott, Alan Fitzpatrick, Patrice Rushen, Speakman Sound, Yousef Circus, Traumer, Jonny Cade, Shed, SCNTST, The Organ Grinder, Taiki Nulight, LO99, Born Dirty, Bambounou, Darling Farah, EQD, Uakoz, Alex Lentini, Psyk, A Made Up Sound, Martyn, Spaceape, Ben Klock, Chris Liebing, Pfirter, Alex Rubino, Sisko Electrofanatik, Brennen Grey, Gary Beck, I.R.O.N., F.E.M, Mark Broom, Roman Poncet, Sacha Robotti, Who Is Hush, Rove Ranger, Grindvik.
-
Insight 182 - Live Stream - March 2020
30/03/2020 Duration: 01h25minOm Unit, Wagz, Special Request, Sully, Banzulu, Royalston, Simple Simon, Keeno, Mitekiss, Ruth Corey, Bop, Subwave, N4M3, Marso, Gala, Hugh Hardie, Silence Groove, Jaskin, Uneven, Fred V, Cemtek, Intrinzic, BCee, Blu Mar Ten, Lucy Kitchen, Naibu, Microfunk Crew, Etherwood, Loomis, Grafix, Unglued, GLXY, Aagentah.
-
Insight 181 - Mr. Roque Guest Mix - March 2020
16/03/2020 Duration: 01h13minQuai Du Noise, Skruff, Mr. Roque, Ishani, Stillhead.